Asortiman spletne trgovine se še dopolnjuje.
V kolikor ne najdete željenega izdelka nas pokličite na 03 800 70 00 / 040 934 316 ali nam pišite na info@as-system.si

Protection of personal data

  • Home
  • / Protection of personal data

1. Manegment

Official company name: AS SYSTEM d.o.o.
Headquarters: Obrtniška ulica 14, 3240 Šmarje pri Jelšah, Slovenia
Responsible person in the company (legal representative or representative): Aleš Seidl
Authorized person for data protection in the company: Aleš Seidl
Contact address and / or telephone number of the data protection officer: AS SYSTEM d.o.o., Obrtniška ulica 14, 3240 Šmarje pri Jelšah, Slovenia, tel.: +386 3 800 70 00, e-mail: info@as-system.si

2. Use, extent and purpose of storage and processing

We store and process personal data for the purposes of maintaining contact with customers, marketing information via e-mail, sales promotion, customer profiling with the aim of customized offer of content and products to customers in e-mail and on websites. When e-mails are sent, we record impressions on the page of individuals of received messages and clicks on links in received messages. For a better and more focused offer and the adjustment of further messages, we automatically process the recorded data, analyze, profile and evaluate the interest of our customers for the sent messages. We do not perform automated decision-making based on recorded data and created profiles.

We keep it for the purpose of notification by e-mail

  • email address,
  • name,
  • surname,
  • gender.

We collect personal data with the express consent or. consent of individuals. Consents are kept together with their contents and the contents of the form with which they were obtained.

Personal information is used by our following departments:

  • Sales,
  • Marketing,
  • Customer support.

3. Export

We keep personal data collections in the territory of the Republic of Slovenia and do not export them to other countries.

4. Retention period

We keep the individual's personal data until the revocation of the consent for the storage and processing of the individual's data. Upon revocation of an individual's consent, his or her personal data shall be deleted efficiently and permanently immediately.
Should the purposes described above, for which we store and process personal data, cease to exist in our company, we will immediately and effectively delete the databases whose purpose has ceased.
Data on impressions of received messages and clicks on links in received messages are kept for another 12 months from the sending of the message.

5. Rights of the individual (person)

Any individual can request their data at any time

  • insight,
  • correction,
  • complete deletion,
  • transfer to another service provider,
  • interruption of processing and storage or revocation of the consent for processing and storage, without this affecting the legality of processing, which on the basis of consent or. consent until its revocation.

The request can be sent by e-mail info@as-system.si or in writing by post to the registered office of the company.

In the event that our company wishes to further process personal data for a purpose other than the purpose for which the personal data was collected, we will provide the individual with information about this other purpose and any further relevant information as provided before such further processing. in this document.

If an individual believes that our rights regarding the protection of his personal data have been violated in any way, he may at any time file a complaint with the supervisory body - the Information Commissioner in the Republic of Slovenia:

Republic of Slovenia, Information Commissioner, Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana, https://www.ip-rs.si

We will do everything in our power to help the individual exercise their rights.

Copyright © 2019 - 2020 AS system d.o.o., All rights reserved. | Protection of personal data